<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Arthritis Library</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 11 Mar 2010 15:16:38 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8.6</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Spenco RX Men&#8217;s Arthritis Foot Cradles (Buy Best Price)</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/spenco-rx-mens-arthritis-foot-cradles-buy-best-price.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/spenco-rx-mens-arthritis-foot-cradles-buy-best-price.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Mar 2010 15:03:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Pain Relief Product]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spenco RX Men's Arthritis Foot Cradles]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1443</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Spenco RX Men&#8217;s Arthritis Foot Cradles
From: Spenco
List Price: $34.99
Price: $29.99
Product Details
Size: M10-10.5
 
Product Description
Spenco RX Men&#8217;s Arthritis Foot Cradles gently adjust to the unique shape of your feet Doctor-recommended Spenco insoles are body-heat activated to gradually mold to the natural curvatures of your feet, providing just the right support and cushioning. Lightweight polyethylene and EVA foam [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a rel="nofollow" href="http://www.amazon.com/Spenco-Mens-Arthritis-Foot-Cradles/dp/B0012YO4U0%3FSubscriptionId%3DAKIAJZWNAPPRR4OSV22Q%26tag%3Dpain-relief-arthritis-products-20%26linkCode%3Dxm2%26camp%3D2025%26creative%3D165953%26creativeASIN%3DB0012YO4U0"><img style="float:left;margin: 0 20px 10px 0;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21G-FuL4OQL._SL160_.jpg" alt="" /></a></p>
<p><a title="Spenco RX Men's Arthritis Foot Cradles" rel="nofollow" href="http://www.amazon.com/Spenco-Mens-Arthritis-Foot-Cradles/dp/B0012YO4U0%3FSubscriptionId%3DAKIAJZWNAPPRR4OSV22Q%26tag%3Dpain-relief-arthritis-products-20%26linkCode%3Dxm2%26camp%3D2025%26creative%3D165953%26creativeASIN%3DB0012YO4U0"><strong>Spenco RX Men&#8217;s Arthritis Foot Cradles</strong></a></p>
<p>From: Spenco<br />
List Price: <span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>$<span style="text-decoration: line-through;">34.99</span><br />
</strong></span>Price: <span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>$29.99</strong></span></p>
<p><strong>Product Details<br />
</strong>Size: M10-10.5</p>
<p> </p>
<p><strong>Product Description</strong></p>
<p>Spenco RX Men&#8217;s Arthritis Foot Cradles gently adjust to the unique shape of your feet Doctor-recommended Spenco insoles are body-heat activated to gradually mold to the natural curvatures of your feet, providing just the right support and cushioning. Lightweight polyethylene and EVA foam evenly distribute pressure, relieving sensitive areas of your feet. For roomier shoes with removable inserts. Caution: Not recommended for those with diabetes.</p>
<p><a title="Spenco RX Men's Arthritis Foot Cradles" rel="nofollow" href="http://www.amazon.com/Spenco-Mens-Arthritis-Foot-Cradles/dp/B0012YO4U0%3FSubscriptionId%3DAKIAJZWNAPPRR4OSV22Q%26tag%3Dpain-relief-arthritis-products-20%26linkCode%3Dxm2%26camp%3D2025%26creative%3D165953%26creativeASIN%3DB0012YO4U0"><strong>Spenco RX Men&#8217;s Arthritis Foot Cradles</strong></a></p>
<p><span id="more-1443"></span></p>
<p><strong>Features &amp; Benefits of Spenco RX Men’s Arthritis Foot Cradles</strong>:</p>
<ul>
<li>Lightweight EVA foam base is body heat activated to mold over time to the unique shape of your foot.</li>
<li>Spenco cushioning layer provides lasting support and cushioning for everyday wear.</li>
<li>Polyethylene foam layer offers excellent memory impression and impact absorption, evenly distributing pressure to relieve sensitive areas of the foot.</li>
<li>Ultra-Fresh Silpure treated, 4-way stretch top cloth helps prevent blisters while controlling odor-causing bacteria.</li>
<li>Latex-free design is safe for those with sensitivity to latex.</li>
</ul>
<p> </p>
<p><strong><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Other Arthritis Pain Relief Products</span></strong></p>
<ul>
<li><a title="Duro-Med Arthritis Natural Pain Relief Microwavable Therabead Moist Heat" rel="bookmark" href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/duro-med-arthritis-natural-pain-relief-microwavable-therabead-moist-heat.html">Duro-Med Arthritis Natural Pain Relief Microwavable Therabead Moist Heat</a></li>
<li><a title="Experian Health Dual Combo Tens Unit and Muscle Stimulator System with Carrying Case, Electrodes, and Battery Included Amazing Pain Relief for Chronic Pain , Acute Pain , Back Pain , Fibromyalgia ,Sciatica, Osteo Arthritis and More" rel="bookmark" href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/experian-health-dual-combo-tens-unit-and-muscle-stimulator-system-arthritis-pain-relief.html">Experian Health Dual Combo Tens Unit and Muscle Stimulator System with Carrying Case, Electrodes, and Battery Included Amazing Pain Relief for Chronic Pain , Acute Pain , Back Pain , Fibromyalgia ,Sciatica, Osteo Arthritis and More</a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/spenco-rx-mens-arthritis-foot-cradles-buy-best-price.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Do Lateral Wedge Insoles Relieve Pain Due To Osteoarthritis Of The Knee?</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/do-lateral-wedge-insoles-relieve-pain-due-to-osteoarthritis-of-the-knee.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/do-lateral-wedge-insoles-relieve-pain-due-to-osteoarthritis-of-the-knee.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Mar 2010 11:45:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cartilage]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[osteoarthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1424</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis (OA) is the most common form of arthritis and affects approximately 30 million Americans. The underlying pathology of altered biochemical changes in cartilage, the cartilage that caps the ends of long bones.
Cartilage consists of cells, chondrocytes that generate a matrix. Chondrocytes are sitting in this matrix, like grapes in the gelatin. With the development [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Osteoarthritis (OA)</strong> is the most common form of arthritis and affects approximately 30 million Americans. The underlying pathology of altered biochemical changes in cartilage, the cartilage that caps the ends of long bones.</p>
<p><strong>Cartilage</strong> consists of cells, chondrocytes that generate a matrix. Chondrocytes are sitting in this matrix, like grapes in the gelatin. With the development of osteoarthritis, the chondrocytes no longer function properly. In addition, inflammatory changes occur in the joint. The end result is progressive and gradual loss of cartilage leads to altered mechanics.</p>
<p>The pain develops due to a number of factors, including inflammation of the lining of the joints, the stimulation of pain receptors in the joint capsule, and stretching ligaments and tendons due to altered biomechanics.</p>
<p><span id="more-1424"></span></p>
<p>While OA tends to affect weight joints such as neck, back, hips and knees, the field appears for most office visits to a rheumatologist is responsible for osteoarthritis of the knee. Conservative knee osteoarthritis, the treatment consists of a comprehensive program including education of patients, weight loss, exercise, non-steroidal anti-inflammatory glucocorticoids (cortisone) injections, and) Viscosupplementation (injection of material lubricant.</p>
<p>In a previous article I discussed the use of orthoses for osteoarthritis of the knee, the other is conservative. In this article I describe a little-known but very effective means of reducing knee pain than the lateral sole wedge. Lateral wedged insoles for patients with osteoarthritis of the knee varus. A varus deformity means that the patient has &#8220;bow-legged&#8221;. Patients with varus deformity of the knee with OA have significant pain, the inner (medial) part of the knee.</p>
<p>A number of studies have shown that the use of the single corner of this page leads by lifting the outer surface of the foot valgus deformity of the ankle, causing slight correction of the deformity of the knee in varus. Measures that many studies have included are the days of subjective pain at night, the length of time required to walk 50 meters, and reduce the need for non-steroidal anti-inflammatory.</p>
<p>Different types of wedges are available. Some districts are simply inserted into a shoe. Other parts come with a strap that provides a stable wedge in the shoe. After one of the authors responsible for the development of a popular device wedged insole, The prevalence of osteoarthritis of the knee in our society is increasing due to the increasing proportion of older people.</p>
<p>The conservative treatment, such as with an insert that provides a cost-effective complement or alternative to surgical treatment could be a very useful addition to the treatment of patients with osteoarthritis of the knee and benefits of the healthcare industry.  Toda, N. Tsukimura randomized trial to compare the clinical effects of a sole with subtalar band and support with hinged knee braces for patients with varus osteoarthritis of the knee.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Nathan Wei, MD FACP FACR is a rheumatologist and Director of the Arthritis and Osteoporosis Center of Maryland. He is Assistant Clinical Professor of Medicine at the University of Maryland School of Medicine. For more information: Arthritis Treatment</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/do-lateral-wedge-insoles-relieve-pain-due-to-osteoarthritis-of-the-knee.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Rheumatoid Arthritis Explained</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/rheumatoid-arthritis-explained.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/rheumatoid-arthritis-explained.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 10 Mar 2010 06:39:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Rheumatoid Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Rheumatoid Arthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1421</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Many people worldwide are diagnosed each year with rheumatoid arthritis. For many, it is extremely disheartening diagnosis. Although it may be difficult to live with the complications of this form of arthritis, it is entirely possible to live a full and healthy life with this disease. To understand rheumatoid arthritis, it is important to first [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Many people worldwide are diagnosed each year with <strong>rheumatoid arthritis</strong>. For many, it is extremely disheartening diagnosis. Although it may be difficult to live with the complications of this form of arthritis, it is entirely possible to live a full and healthy life with this disease. To understand rheumatoid arthritis, it is important to first gain a basic understanding of arthritis.</p>
<p><strong>Arthritis</strong> is the name of the state, will be issued in the individual experiences of the joints in line. Here we will explore the state of rheumatoid arthritis and the overall impact it has on the health of a person. In most cases, basic arthritis will affect a particular site or the side of the body. However, in detail, such as rheumatoid arthritis, experience, both sides or other areas of the body are affected. This devastating disease is widely regarded as an autoimmune disease.</p>
<p><span id="more-1421"></span></p>
<p>Not only is this type of arthritis, the joints, but it also affects the immune system. After the suppression of the immune system that is experienced, other important areas of the body, which often suffer from the effects of arthritis, as arthritis. This disheartening medical complication was documented by acting on the body, such as the cardiovascular system.</p>
<p>These include carry the heart and blood vessels, the different types of blood to different areas of the body. It can also affect the central nervous system, the nerves in the body. In many cases, the respiratory system has experienced the effects of rheumatoid arthritis. The eyes and the skin of a person may also encounter problems if the diagnosis is the disease. Rheumatoid arthritis has different effects on each individual he feels.</p>
<p>There are some who are suffering and to make the symptoms of RA. Many people are easily affected by this type of arthritis. Then there are people who are themselves affected for short periods, and then you experience the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis at intervals throughout their lives. It is very important to know and understand that rheumatoid arthritis can be any age group, sex and race prejudice, at any point in their lives.</p>
<p>There are many different explanations when it comes to the exact cause for this type of arthritis. However, most statements to disclaim the fact that the disease is transmitted in one way or another. Many feel as if the hormones have a major impact on the development of RA. There are a number of those who believe that exposure to certain environmental factors, such as various toxic substances can cause early rheumatoid arthritis.</p>
<p>Then there are those who firmly believe that rheumatoid arthritis is a mixture of all the above elements developed. Many drugs have been identified as an appropriate treatment for this type of arthritis. Medications alleviate the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis. There are medications that can help eliminate inflammation and pain.</p>
<p>However, many health professionals are to believe that the toxicity of these drugs may actually worsen the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis. Therefore, a great empathy with natural resources have been investigated for rheumatoid arthritis. These include the use of &#8220;over-the-counter natural supplements, nutrients, and topical creams.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Debbie is a mother of work at home writing for many online sources. You can read more of his articles on the treatment of arthritis.</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/rheumatoid-arthritis-explained.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Psoriatic Arthritis Along With Pustular Arthritis &#8211; Steps for Cure</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/psoriatic-arthritis-along-with-pustular-arthritis-steps-for-cure.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/psoriatic-arthritis-along-with-pustular-arthritis-steps-for-cure.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 09 Mar 2010 01:39:18 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Psoriatic Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Psoriasis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Psoriatic Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pustular Arthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1120</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Psoriatic arthritis is a chronic disease characterized by inflammation or swelling of the skin (psoriasis) and joints (arthritis). It covers the areas, red patches of human skin inflammation and scaling. Psoriasis often affects the tips of the elbows and knees, scalp, around the genitals and the navel.
Develop over 30% of patients with psoriasis, inflammation of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Psoriatic arthritis</strong> is a chronic disease characterized by inflammation or swelling of the skin (psoriasis) and joints (arthritis). It covers the areas, red patches of human skin inflammation and scaling. <strong>Psoriasis </strong>often affects the tips of the elbows and knees, scalp, around the genitals and the navel.</p>
<p>Develop over 30% of patients with psoriasis, inflammation of the joints to be preserved. And patients with inflammatory arthritis and psoriasis are the most commonly diagnosed of psoriatic arthritis. The onset of psoriatic arthritis is found generally in the fourth and fifth year, decade of life.</p>
<p><span id="more-1120"></span></p>
<p>Men and women are equally affected. The skin disease and arthritis are often separated. In fact, joint disease in psoriasis is about 80% of patients. But sometimes, even precedes psoriatic arthritis in 15% of patients. For some people, the diagnosis of arthritis can be difficult if the joint disease psoriasis many years ago. In fact, some arthritis patients over 20 years before psoriasis appears to have indeed! But the psoriasis patients for more than 20 years before the development of arthritis, the diagnosis of psoriatic arthritis.</p>
<p>This type of arthritis is nothing more than a <strong>systemic rheumatic disease</strong>, inflammation in body tissues other than skin, as in the eyes, lungs, heart and kidneys can result. He said several other arthritic conditions such as ankylosing spondylitis, reactive arthritis (formerly known as Reiter&#8217;s syndrome) and arthritis associated with Crohn&#8217;s disease and ulcerative colitis. All these conditions can cause an inflammation or swelling of the spinal column and other joints, and the eyes, mouth, skin and other organs.</p>
<p>Depending on the cause of their similarities and tendency to inflammation of the spine, these conditions are jointly referred to as &#8220;spondyloarthropathies known.&#8221; Genetic problems, disorders of the immune system and atmospheric changes of the main causes of this disease. In patients with Crohn&#8217;s mentioned above with arthritis of the spine, a gene called HLA-B27 is frequently found. The blood test is now available for testing. Several others have also demonstrated more frequent in patients with this arthritis. Some changes in the immune system can sometimes be more important in his development.</p>
<p>For example, the decrease of T-helper cells in patients with AIDS plays a role in the development and progression of the disease, patients with psoriasis. Today, the importance of these infections and other environmental factors in the cause of arthritis, which is investigated by researchers.</p>
<p>Pustular psoriasis is also one of several types of psoriasis, which extend to parts of our skin reddens and blisters filled with pus known as pustules covered. There are also several sub-types of psoriasis. You can even on small areas of the body of the patient are limited, affecting only some time in the palms of the hands, feet or fingers and toes, and this is called the contact form of the disease. But it can also apply to larger areas of the body as well.</p>
<p>The general form is known as von Zumbusch psoriasis stronger, and this form can also be deadly. To cure this disease, we must reduce the same steps as in the case of psoriasis than normal, followed by stress, smoking, alcohol treatment l and healthy life. His treatment also follows the three processes that are topical and light therapy systems.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Are you the stages of healing of psoriatic arthritis? Visit www. prevent psoriasis. com today!</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/psoriatic-arthritis-along-with-pustular-arthritis-steps-for-cure.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Old Age Apathy Called Arthritis</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/the-old-age-apathy-called-arthritis.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/the-old-age-apathy-called-arthritis.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 07 Mar 2010 23:35:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Informations]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1390</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There are many types of arthritis. The form that cause many people if it is earlier known as osteoarthritis. Other types are rheumatoid arthritis and psoriasis. An inflammatory disease of the joints that are not clear under circumstances. It can lead to joint deformity and limited joint mobility.
Categorization in less than 12 species, the most [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>There are many types of arthritis. The form that cause many people if it is earlier known as <strong>osteoarthritis</strong>. Other types are <strong>rheumatoid arthritis</strong> and <strong>psoriasis</strong>. An inflammatory disease of the joints that are not clear under circumstances. It can lead to joint deformity and limited joint mobility.</p>
<p>Categorization in less than 12 species, the most common osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis. A group of bone and joint diseases often characterized by deterioration of bone, joint inflammation, chronic pain, loss of mobility and flexibility, and dysfunction of another skeleton.</p>
<p><span id="more-1390"></span></p>
<p>A general term for more than 100 different diseases that affect the joints. Many forms of arthritis and related diseases are suspected of an autoimmune component. Arthritis is the breakdown of cartilage and loss of fluid that surrounds the joints, caused by overuse, injury or age. Inflammatory arthritis can also be caused by autoimmune diseases, viruses or infections.</p>
<p><strong>Arthritis</strong> is a disease for life but there are some steps to pain such as pain relievers (NSAIDs) and hot compresses to relieve. other alternatives to prevent the attack, is washed away to relax (stress) and plenty of water. Depends on what type of arthritis you mention, there are so many ways and require a somewhat different approach, but for all a healthy diet helps a lot to say, despite what doctors.</p>
<p>Rubber Tree Bark &#8211; Eucommia is considered a primary herb used to increase the Yang functions in the body. It strengthens bones and muscles, heals injured and weakened tissues and can treat lower back and leg pain, stiffness and arthritis.</p>
<p>Cynomorium suo-yang &#8211; Cynomorium is an excellent tonic for the first principle, and yang is used in many tonics for both men and women. It is generally believed in the Orient as a work of great longevity and an excellent tonic and stimulant. It is intended to strengthen bones, joints and use the back of the motor impairment.</p>
<p>Borage / Starflower (Borago officinalis) &#8211; Use Arial parts and seeds. Good for dispel melancholy, depression, people and help them to cope with difficult situations. It supports and enables the activity of the adrenal gland, which helps us, with loads of all kinds, physical, emotional or psychological coping.</p>
<p>Black pepper (Piper nigrum) &#8211; With fruit &#8211; is one of the gastric stimulator, and was cited as a laxative in chronic constipation, but now use methods less unpleasant.</p>
<p>Licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) &#8211; Masking With Roots &#8211; has long been used in medicine to the poor taste, his virtues, but goes beyond that. It is a popular ingredient in cough preparations disadvantages by its anti-inflammatory and soothing stimulation of mucus from the lungs and bronchi. It connects with Thymus, Inula and Echinacea.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Rachel Broun wrote articles for the use of arthritis care. He also writes for home remedies for arthritis and home remedies.</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/the-old-age-apathy-called-arthritis.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Mastering of Rheumatoid Arthritis</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/mastering-of-rheumatoid-arthritis.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/mastering-of-rheumatoid-arthritis.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 06 Mar 2010 22:41:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Rheumatoid Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Informations]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Rheumatoid Arthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1376</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Rheumatoid arthritis is an autoimmune disease, a progressive chronic inflammation of the joints and soft tissue swelling. Rheumatoid arthritis usually affects peripheral joints such as hands, feet, hands and knees and the surrounding muscles, tendons, ligaments and blood vessels.
Rheumatoid arthritis can also affect internal organs like the lungs and heart. An autoimmune disease like rheumatoid [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Rheumatoid arthritis</strong> is an autoimmune disease, a progressive chronic inflammation of the joints and soft tissue swelling. Rheumatoid arthritis usually affects peripheral joints such as hands, feet, hands and knees and the surrounding muscles, tendons, ligaments and blood vessels.</p>
<p><strong>Rheumatoid arthritis</strong> can also affect internal organs like the lungs and heart. An autoimmune disease like rheumatoid arthritis: the body&#8217;s tissues are attacked by its own immune system. Ultimately, this leads to joint destruction, functional disability and reduced quality of life. It is the type of arthritis, namely osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis.</p>
<p>Some experts think the decline as one of the most important species. Many types of arthritis may affect different areas of the body. As mentioned above, swelling or inflammation is the general reaction of the body.</p>
<p><span id="more-1376"></span></p>
<p>During this reaction, all blood cells rush to the affected area to protect against the cause of the problem to combat. It authorized the repair of damaged cells and tissues injured. After the war is being won against the perpetrator, is the inflammation and the region to its normal size with normal color.</p>
<p><strong><span style="text-decoration: underline;">RISK FACTORS</span></strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Smoking: Rheumatoid arthritis is associated with long-term smoking.</li>
<li>Stress: People with rheumatoid arthritis have a higher incidence of stressful events of life in the 6 months prior to the onset of the disease in the general population.</li>
<li>Genetics: HLA-DR4, a genetic marker is associated with an increased risk of rheumatoid arthritis.</li>
<li>Race: All races and ethnicities are affected by rheumatoid arthritis. Environment: There are no specific environmental factor that causes rheumatoid arthritis.</li>
<li>Food: There is no special diet or food because of rheumatoid arthritis.</li>
<li>Infection: We do not know the specific cause infections, rheumatoid arthritis.</li>
</ul>
<p> </p>
<p>The Problem The current theory is that the person who is genetically predisposed to rheumatoid arthritis found a trigger (infection, toxins, chemicals) into the environment, which is an abnormal immune response, a process that triggers autoimmune diseases. Rheumatoid arthritis occurs when white blood cells leave the bloodstream and attack joint tissues. Fortunately, the cure, it is natural, and natural treatment to relieve pain associated with rheumatoid arthritis are associated with this disease.</p>
<p>The acidity of blood to a level will remove alkaline recommended. A high pH can not do much. A study by the Karolinska Institute in Stockholm has also found that people who are five glasses of wine per week halved the risk of drinking rheumatoid arthritis. STATISTICS The prevalence of rheumatoid arthritis in the United States is about 1%, which means that we have 2 concerns. 1 million Americans. There are 3 new cases per year for 10,000 people.</p>
<p>Rheumatoid arthritis usually begins between the ages of 25 and 50, peak beginning between 35 and 50 years. It is 3-5 times more common in women and 4 times more common in smokers than in nonsmokers. If one twin has rheumatoid arthritis, there is a 15-20% chance the other twin will develop rheumatoid arthritis.</p>
<p>You deserve a better life with less pain. Some natural Productscan relieve your joints Fast! Advanced Joint Relief, Joint Ease and Amazing Arthritis Relief is agreat help. The choice is yours. Take steps to live a better life. &#8220;Alkaline Body Balance ™ is an absolute must for proper pH balance of body and essential for good health &#8230; &#8230; I recommend drinking an alkaline diet, analysis of salivary pH and alkaline water.</p>
<p>This is one of the best products that I recommended and I still own every day. Keep up the good work! &#8220;-Dr. William Eggerton, MD &#8220;JointEase Plus has saved my life, I can begin to enjoy life &#8230;. To me it is incredible and I can not thank you and your team enough !!!!!&#8221;- Jennifer Gilles Coulombe BAB Bailey LL DSA more information, please visit my website</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">BAB LL DSA Gilles Coulombe is a university studying law and business administration and a member of the Canadian Institutes of Health. Having held senior positions in public and private sector, he developed an expertise in natural health. Mr. Coulombe consumer advocate for public health and natural health consultant and author of numerous articles on natural health. He is the author of Ezine Expert. His website, www. NewHealthFrontier. com is dedicated to improving health naturally without expensive drugs and potentially dangerous for the baby boomers and others who live longer, healthier and happier.</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/mastering-of-rheumatoid-arthritis.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Why Does Glucosamine and Chondroitin Relieve Joint Pain of Osteoarthritis</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/why-does-glucosamine-and-chondroitin-relieve-joint-pain-of-osteoarthritis.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/why-does-glucosamine-and-chondroitin-relieve-joint-pain-of-osteoarthritis.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 06 Mar 2010 07:37:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Chondroitin]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Glucosamine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[osteoarthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1369</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[About 30 million people suffer from arthritis or joint inflammation. The most common form of arthritis is osteoarthritis. The human body contains more than 130 joints and one of them may be susceptible osteoarthritis. They usually on the hands, knees, shoulders and hips and elbows. This can cause moderate to severe pain and loss of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>About 30 million people suffer from arthritis or joint inflammation. The most common form of arthritis is <strong>osteoarthritis</strong>. The human body contains more than 130 joints and one of them may be susceptible osteoarthritis. They usually on the hands, knees, shoulders and hips and elbows. This can cause moderate to severe pain and loss of mobility.</p>
<p>It is mainly the loss of cartilage between the bones in the joints. This leads to bone rubbing against each other and the result is pain and stiffness. Fray causes of osteoarthritis cartilage wear down, and in extreme cases, disappear entirely. The effects of the disease of our ablity engine. Early warning signs can morning stiffness, joint pain after exercise, joint pain in wet weather or constant pain in the joints after a normal activity.</p>
<p><strong>What causes osteoarthritis? </strong></p>
<p><span id="more-1369"></span></p>
<p>The exact cause of osteoarthritis is not known. Some scientists seem to believe it is only a part of normal aging. Some also believe that the genetics involved. Families can spend a little common genetic defects that could contribute to this. The weight can also play a role. Plus, it carries the weight of the pressure, the more they can put on the joints, especially hips and knees. The good news is that it is shown that even a slight decrease of the weight tends to alleviate the condition. It can also be caused by sports or work-related injuries.</p>
<p>HOW TO HELP <strong>glucosamine</strong> and <strong>chondroitin</strong>?</p>
<p>Glucosamine is actually what is an amino sugar. It is a necessary component for the development of cartilage and connective tissue. It is a building block for a large molecule, called proteoglycans, the combination with other substances that form protective tissues. These large molecules act like a sponge, absorb water and provide the connective tissue elasticity and cushioning ability. This protects us wear our joints.</p>
<p>Without glucosamine tissues such as tendons, nails, ligaments and mucous membranes unable to train properly. Normally our body produces the necessary amount of glucosamine, we need the connective tissue and cartilage that we produce. But over time, this requirement may change due to things such as injuries, burns, age, arthritis and other inflammatory diseases. That is when our bodies are not in a position with plenty of glucosamine, which necessarily produce a decrease in proteoglycans, cartilage producing causes.</p>
<p>This reduces the amount of protection that our joints. This is the reason, researchers have begun to look at the supplements glucosamine. They found that glucosamine be taken orally, could be the production of molecules that lead to the production of cartilage. Another important discovery is made, that things could not, without the toxicity of drugs such as COX-2 inhibitors. You should be aware that the food is generally produced glucosamine of shell fish, so that each user should consult with allergies to shellfish to their doctor before hand.</p>
<p>Cartilage naturally contains chondroitin sulphate. It works by giving water to our cartilage elasticity and also a barrier to cartilage breakdown by protecting it from damaging enzymes. The combination of glucosamine and chondroitin act synergistically. In its supplementary form is exclusively made of beef. This combination of glucosamine and chondroitin in some parts of Europe, a prescription drug for the maintenance of joint health in decades not given.</p>
<p>There is no clinical evidence that chondroitin restore the formation of cartilage. Studies have shown, there is relief in the promotion of mobility and pain associated with cartilage loss effectively. It is about facilitating the entry of glucosamine into joints. Should therefore be taken in combination glucosamine and chondroitin sulfate.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">John Bradstreet is an experienced biochemist with extensive knowledge in food. He promised to lead a healthy life through natural means. To learn more about the benefits of glucosamine and chondroitin, we have included additional links at the bottom of the page to help educate you on this issue. Or, you can find for our vitamins and supplements blog where you information on topics related to natural supplementation.</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/why-does-glucosamine-and-chondroitin-relieve-joint-pain-of-osteoarthritis.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Osteoarthritis Information</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/osteoarthritis-information.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/osteoarthritis-information.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 05 Mar 2010 11:39:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Informations]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[osteoarthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1358</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis is the most common form of arthritis and usually affects middle-aged and elderly. Sites include the finger is usually the neck, back, knees, hips and joints. The big toe may be affected by osteoarthritis, but this should not be confused with gout.
Nearly 70 percent of people over 70 years, signs of osteoarthritis can be [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Osteoarthritis</strong> is the most common form of arthritis and usually affects middle-aged and elderly. Sites include the finger is usually the neck, back, knees, hips and joints. The big toe may be affected by osteoarthritis, but this should not be confused with gout.</p>
<p>Nearly 70 percent of people over 70 years, signs of osteoarthritis can be seen on a radiograph. However, developing only half of these individuals will display symptoms of the disease.</p>
<p>Besides the development in aging joints, arthritis in the joints, which have already been injured or is too long and heavy use in contact and the joints, which was damaged by infection or inflammatory arthritis. People who suffer from arthritis pain and loss of function of affected joints.</p>
<p><span id="more-1358"></span></p>
<p><strong>Is it inherited?</strong></p>
<p>Some types of arthritis are known to be hereditary, including the common forms lead to an increase in the first finger joint, since these growths known as Heberden nodes identified, after the British physician who first. Here is a specific genetic abnormality that can be transmitted from mother to daughter, in particular, has been found. This error causes a change in one amino acid is the basic building blocks of all proteins, so that the cartilage to deteriorate prematurely.</p>
<p> The current research focuses on this genetic abnormality, as well as new methods for studying cells, chemistry and function of cartilage. This showed severe case of osteoarthritis of the knee X-ray that has been the cartilage lining the femur, or thigh shattered and the leg. It is also possible that the bones themselves begin to crumble. Here is a fragment of bone, which is the left thigh seems to have broken.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/osteoarthritis-information.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pain Free: Some Arthritis Relief Tips</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/pain-free-some-arthritis-relief-tips.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/pain-free-some-arthritis-relief-tips.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 05 Mar 2010 11:35:56 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Treatment of Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Informations]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[NSAIDs]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1357</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Arthritis is the name for a group of diseases, including osteoarthritis (degenerative arthritis), rheumatoid arthritis, juvenile arthritis, psoriatic arthritis given, ankylosing spondylitis, lupus and fibromyalgia. In its various forms, arthritis affects young and old, all genders and races. Although there are over 100 types of arthritis, they have one thing to fly in common: they [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Arthritis</strong> is the name for a group of diseases, including osteoarthritis (degenerative arthritis), rheumatoid arthritis, juvenile arthritis, psoriatic arthritis given, ankylosing spondylitis, lupus and fibromyalgia. In its various forms, arthritis affects young and old, all genders and races. Although there are over 100 types of arthritis, they have one thing to fly in common: they all to a healthy population of their lives by even the simplest movements painful.</p>
<p>This pain will be magnified by an inflammation of the lining of the joints corps. Comment caused the illness can be treating so many people been affected? The answer is that drugs, such as &#8220;<strong>NSAIDs</strong>&#8220;. Pronounced &#8220;ensayds contribute to these medications, pain and swelling in the joints while decreasing stiffness. If you are a low dose, NSAIDs for pain control, but higher doses are needed to reduce inflammation.</p>
<p><span id="more-1357"></span></p>
<p>The problem with <strong>NSAIDs</strong>, their side effects. Use more than one NSAID at a time increases the possibility of heartburn and severe side effects such as ulcers and bleeding. NSAIDs inhibit the ability of blood to clot properly and may therefore interact with blood thinning medications such as Coumadin.</p>
<p>In addition, the renal disease is a byproduct. While Other solutions Counter sure they are in comparison to other commonly used means for the relief of pain arthritiques.Cependant when NSAIDs are given do not work, that there are other things, unorthodox, try.</p>
<p><strong>Here are some tips to relieve arthritis</strong></p>
<p>1. is Exercise an excellent option for you in the search for natural alternatives for your pain of arthritis. Walking is especially good, it&#8217;s easy to do and too much unnecessary pressure on the joints. Other forms of exercises that are good especially for arthritis patients Balancing types of movements such as Tia Chi and running water. Although these activities can help build muscle strength, they may cause some discomfort in the joints. If this were the case, more exercise, if the pain lasts longer than a few days to talk to Your médecin.</p>
<p>2. Rest is just as important as exercise, the rest is just as important when it comes to controlling arthritis pain. It&#8217;s especially important that you make sure your symptoms. When joints are inflamed and painful , take it easy. Your doctor may recommend keeping exercises, but removing your tires pas.</p>
<p>3. is another good way to find some relief from your pain from arthritis. This is because an extra ten pounds, thirty pounds adds stress on the knees. Therefore, the further loss of weight very effective in relieving pain arthritiques.</p>
<p>4. heat and cold. Do not use ice packs can reduce acute pain while heat loosens joints and improves circulation. Try to sit in a whirlpool before exercising and icing an irritated spot after training, offer to relieve apaisant.</p>
<p>5. research and use of product that will make your life easier, will also contribute indirectly to relieve pain associated with arthritis, to reduce discomfort and disability reduced, and at the same time, their dependence on others. For example, use a seat in the shower you can without too much pain, which is available from a long time or can be walking trails, a modern type of shower shoe horn is a device of the Help is recommended if you have trouble, have your shoes.</p>
<p>Other useful examples include cervical pillows, foot orthoses and cannes.Mettre these tips into practice and you should now at least ease the pain of arthritis.</p>
<p><strong><span style="TEXT-DECORATION: underline">Best Arthritis Pain Relief Product</span></strong></p>
<ul>
<li><a title="Duro-Med Arthritis Natural Pain Relief Microwavable Therabead Moist Heat" rel="bookmark" href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/duro-med-arthritis-natural-pain-relief-microwavable-therabead-moist-heat.html">Duro-Med Arthritis Natural Pain Relief Microwavable Therabead Moist Heat</a></li>
<li><a title="Experian Health Dual Combo Tens Unit and Muscle Stimulator System with Carrying Case, Electrodes, and Battery Included Amazing Pain Relief for Chronic Pain , Acute Pain , Back Pain , Fibromyalgia ,Sciatica, Osteo Arthritis and More" rel="bookmark" href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/experian-health-dual-combo-tens-unit-and-muscle-stimulator-system-arthritis-pain-relief.html">Experian Health Dual Combo Tens Unit and Muscle Stimulator System with Carrying Case, Electrodes, and Battery Included Amazing Pain Relief for Chronic Pain , Acute Pain , Back Pain , Fibromyalgia ,Sciatica, Osteo Arthritis and More</a></li>
</ul>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Nick Carter is editor of www. arthritispainfree. Net, a website devoted to advising pain of arthritis</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/pain-free-some-arthritis-relief-tips.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Osteoarthritis and Omega-3 &#8211; What&#8217;s The Amazing Natural Ingredient For Pain Relief That Never Fails!</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/osteoarthritis-and-omega-3-whats-the-amazing-natural-ingredient-for-pain-relief-that-never-fails.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/osteoarthritis-and-omega-3-whats-the-amazing-natural-ingredient-for-pain-relief-that-never-fails.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 03 Mar 2010 09:37:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Omega 3]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[osteoarthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1333</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[As the osteoarthritis and omega-3 are correlated. Do they have an effective relief of pain and what is the evidence?
Find all expert answers in this article. Inflammation is the cause of the pain associated with osteoarthritis. Much of the research was conducted on omega-3 and a connection inflammation. The role of omega 3 fatty acids [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>As the <strong>osteoarthritis</strong> and <strong>omega-3</strong> are correlated. Do they have an effective relief of pain and what is the evidence?</p>
<p>Find all expert answers in this article. Inflammation is the cause of the pain associated with osteoarthritis. Much of the research was conducted on omega-3 and a connection inflammation. The role of omega 3 fatty acids in the fight against the inflammation has revealed some interesting facts.</p>
<p>Osteoarthritis and Omega-3Inflammation is the body&#8217;s response to injury or infection. It is part of the immune system of the body. However, excessive inflammation or an overreaction of the immune system of the human body can create a multitude of other problems.</p>
<p><span id="more-1333"></span></p>
<p><strong>Omega-3 fatty acids</strong> play an effective role in alleviating the pain of arthritis, because they are anti-inflammatory. It is not the case with omega-6. Omega-6 is consumed in large quantities in our average diet. But the omega-6 leads to compounds that inflammatory and exaggerate the pain and inflammation associated with osteoarthritis.</p>
<p>On the other hand, there are relatively fewer sources of foods rich in omega-3 fatty acids. Fish oil is one of the best food sources rich in omega 3 fatty acids. Omega-3 and InflammationOmega 3 fatty acids reduce inflammation right at the cellular level. They also help prevent degeneration of the cartilage in the joints cushion.</p>
<p>Omega-3 fatty acids to reduce the production of a type of inflammatory cytokines. In this way they are working effectively to reduce inflammation and provide long-lasting relief of symptoms of osteoarthritis pain. Molecularly distilled fish oil is purified with additions of one of the best ways to achieve the recommended daily intake of omega-3 fatty acids.</p>
<p>Molecular distillation is the process by which pollutants such as mercury, lead, PCBs, etc. are removed from fish oil and fish oil is safe for consumption. Medical experts recommend a minimum of 1,000 mg of omega-3 per day for adults. Osteoarthritis and Omega are highly correlated 3rd Omega-3 provides not only a long-lasting relief of pain in osteoarthritis, but also many health benefits such as improved brain, cardiovascular, digestive and skin health.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">K Vijay Raisinghani Natural Health Care is an expert and a passionate defender of omega-3 fish oil for a healthy body and mind. His website is http://www. Their omega-3 fish oil-guide. com offers a wealth of information about what works and what does not get in the omega-3 fish oil, a healthy young, dynamic and robust.</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/osteoarthritis-and-omega-3-whats-the-amazing-natural-ingredient-for-pain-relief-that-never-fails.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fish Oil for Rheumatoid Arthritis .The Secret Weapon</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/fish-oil-for-rheumatoid-arthritis-the-secret-weapon.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/fish-oil-for-rheumatoid-arthritis-the-secret-weapon.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 08:55:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Rheumatoid Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Treatment of Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fish Oil]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Rheumatoid Arthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1319</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Fish oil for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis.
What is your secret weapon, the red, swollen, painful joints?
I feel for you. . A is a secret weapon that I use for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, and it works a treat. Its oil and there is a great relief. What is rheumatoid arthritis? Rheumatoid arthritis is [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Fish oil</strong> for the treatment of <strong>rheumatoid arthritis</strong>.</p>
<p>What is your secret weapon, the red, swollen, painful joints?</p>
<p>I feel for you. . A is a secret weapon that I use for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, and it works a treat. Its oil and there is a great relief. What is rheumatoid arthritis? Rheumatoid arthritis is a chronic and painful disease of the cartilage, the causes and other inflamed tissues around the bone and damaged causing extreme discomfort to the sufferer.</p>
<p>In<strong> rheumatoid arthritis</strong>, the immune system attacks the body&#8217;s own tissues and joints of the so-called autoimmune pain and stiffness that feels uncomfortable and inhibits the things they enjoy. Thus fish oil may help study of rheumatoid arthritis? It has been shown that people with rheumatoid arthritis and taking supplements of fish oil daily noted that the stiffness in the joints was much smaller and the redness and swelling was less severe. .</p>
<p><span id="more-1319"></span></p>
<p>This result was after taking a supplement of fish oil or oil over a period of several months. While fish oil should I use? Here is a simple checklist of the level 5 before you buy a fish oil in rheumatoid arthritis Look for a supplement of fish oil rich in omega-3 and higher DHA Look for a fish oil a certificate providers Analysis (COA. on the label) or require spare .</p>
<p>Make sure that the amount of oxidation are low. Fish oil is cleaned / molecularly distilled? The molecular distillation gives hope to put aside ill oil contaminants. Leaving the rich, golden healthy omega-3 fatty acids, which can then be encapsulated in soft gels to facilitate swallowing.</p>
<p>What is the type of fish used for this oil?</p>
<p>You want to make sure that the fish have been properly processed after harvesting and proper care is taken in the storage of oil, to ensure that you receive a quality product oil. It takes only a few minutes online and see if the fish oil you buy all this information on the website or it&#8217;s on the label of fish oil, if not found then a supplement of fish oil does.</p>
<p>Find out where the fish is used for this oil, was taken prisoner. Is that the ocean has been harvested in polluted or pristine? It is really worth doing a little research in fish oil in rheumatoid arthritis. You want the best oil rich in DHA and omega-3 and a new quality product that will deliver the best results.</p>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Would you like http://nutritionalhealthblog more information on your body, mind and SoulVisitez. com</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/fish-oil-for-rheumatoid-arthritis-the-secret-weapon.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Ease the Pain of Osteoarthritis With Massage</title>
		<link>http://www.arthritis-library.com/ease-the-pain-of-osteoarthritis-with-massage.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.arthritis-library.com/ease-the-pain-of-osteoarthritis-with-massage.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 05:37:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Osteoarthritis Arthritis Knowledge]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arthritis Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[osteoarthritis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.arthritis-library.com/?p=1114</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[One in 10 people have osteoarthritis, the most common form of arthritis, especially in older adults. In osteoarthritis, joints are damaged the cartilage that bears the shock of the joint venture. Although there is no cure for osteoarthritis, treatments are available that can relieve pain and help you stay active.
If you actively manage your arthritis, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>One in 10 people have <strong>osteoarthritis</strong>, the most common form of arthritis, especially in older adults. In osteoarthritis, joints are damaged the cartilage that bears the shock of the joint venture. Although there is no cure for osteoarthritis, treatments are available that can relieve pain and help you stay active.</p>
<p>If you actively manage your arthritis, you can take control of pain. The good news: A new study shows that massage can relieve pain and improve joint function. Massage therapy is safe and effective in adults with osteoarthritis of the knee, said researchers at the Center for Prevention Research at Yale University and the University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey.</p>
<p><span id="more-1114"></span></p>
<p>Many people have great advantages in terms of pain relief and relaxation, reported, why many doctors recommend massage therapy for their patients. Although there are many forms of massage, the kind most people are with the Swedish massage, full body treatment, stroking or kneading comprises the upper layers of the muscles with oils or lotions familiar. Massage therapy can relieve pain, relax stiff muscles and relieve the pain that accompanies arthritis.</p>
<p><strong>Massage and maintaining</strong> the amplitude of the strain of a common movement. Scientific studies confirm that reported after eight weeks of massage, patients with osteoarthritis of the knee in less pain and stiffness and better knee function. Massage therapy seems to be a viable option, in addition to other treatments for osteoarthritis of the knee. Treatments may not stop until today against the disease, although massage and a good food in May on their way towards.</p>
<p>Weight loss can significantly benefit patients who are overweight. Programs, relaxation and moderate exercise, healthy nutrition and education can help to all the suffering in patients with arthritis. Caring for families and health professionals can contribute to anxiety and enable patients to achieve realistic goals. Devices such as poles, supports and braces can take some stress off the affected joint.</p>
<p>Avoid aggravating factors such as trauma, excessive weight gain or severe physical effort. Other pain treatments such as heating pads or ice cold, even to relieve the suffering. Of course, precautions such as not painful diseases need to be taken. If you or your loved ones suffering from osteoarthritis, a massage and a full complement common health Phosoplex. Check out www. phosoplex. com to see how it can help to restore your active lifestyle.</p>
<p><strong><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Best Arthritis Pain Relief Product</span></strong></p>
<ul>
<li><a title="Duro-Med Arthritis Natural Pain Relief Microwavable Therabead Moist Heat" rel="bookmark" href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/duro-med-arthritis-natural-pain-relief-microwavable-therabead-moist-heat.html">Duro-Med Arthritis Natural Pain Relief Microwavable Therabead Moist Heat</a></li>
<li><a title="Experian Health Dual Combo Tens Unit and Muscle Stimulator System with Carrying Case, Electrodes, and Battery Included Amazing Pain Relief for Chronic Pain , Acute Pain , Back Pain , Fibromyalgia ,Sciatica, Osteo Arthritis and More" rel="bookmark" href="http://www.arthritis-library.com/experian-health-dual-combo-tens-unit-and-muscle-stimulator-system-arthritis-pain-relief.html">Experian Health Dual Combo Tens Unit and Muscle Stimulator System with Carrying Case, Electrodes, and Battery Included Amazing Pain Relief for Chronic Pain , Acute Pain , Back Pain , Fibromyalgia ,Sciatica, Osteo Arthritis and More</a></li>
</ul>
<div style="margin:5px;padding:5px;border:1px solid #c1c1c1;font-size: 10px;">Sharon Bell is an avid health and fitness enthusiast and published author. Found many of her insightful articles can be found at http://www large online news magazine. health fitness zone. com.</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.arthritis-library.com/ease-the-pain-of-osteoarthritis-with-massage.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
